Nominees

IdahoAthleticHallofFame-logoHigh School and College Nominations for the 55th Annual North Idaho Sports Banquet


The banquet will be held Saturday April 14th.

North Idaho College Coach of the Year

  • Jeremiah Robbins LCSC Baseball
  • Brian Orr LCSC Women’s Basketball
  • Paul Petrino U of I Football
  • David Nuhn U of I Men’s Golf
  • Lisa Johnson U of I Women’s Golf
  • Corey Symons NIC Men’s Basketball
  • Dan Hogan NIC Women’s Soccer

North Idaho College Team of the Year

  • Idaho Football U of I
  • LCSC Baseball LCSC
  • LCSC Women’s Basketball LCSC
  • Idaho Men’s Golf U of I
  • Idaho Women’s Golf U of I
  • Idaho Women’s Tennis U of I
  • NIC Women’s Soccer NIC
  • NIC Men’s Basketball NIC

Male College Athlete

  • J.J. Robinson LCSC Baseball
  • Sam Atkin LCSC Track & Field
  • Austin Rehkow U of I Football
  • Matt Linehan U of I Football
  • Ben Boucette U of I Track & Field
  • Sam Dowd NIC Men’s Basketball
  • Brayden Swapp NIC Men’s Golf
  • Brent Evans NIC Wrestling
  • Jeemy Merryweather NIC Wrestling

Female College Athlete

  • Caelyn Orlandi LCSC Basketball
  • Brittany Tackett LCSC Basketball
  • Kennadie Clute LCSC Volleyball
  • Marianna Petrei U of I Tennis
  • Kinsey Gomez U of I Track & Field
  • Kavita Battan U of I Soccer
  • Brittany Gay NIC Volleyball
  • Chloe McIntosh NIC Softball
  • Nicole Miller NIC Golf

Boys Tennis

  • Ian Wendt Moscow
  • Gavin Hewett Lewiston
  • Jack DuCoeur Lake City
  • Logan Hall/Trevor Barlow CDA Charter
  • Dom Zepeda CDA Charter

Girls Tennis

  • Mae Alexander/Alexa Ricks CDA Charter
  • Gabriella Santana Lewiston
  • Ellen Postell Moscow
  • Sophie Bush Grangeville
  • Cassidy Burrup/Kristin Rietz Lewiston

Boys Golf

  • Joseph Glenn Post Falls
  • Lance Ruddell Lewiston
  • Tyler Gibbons Kellogg
  • Phil Pollacia Bonners Ferry

Girls Golf

  • Kylie Esh Lewiston
  • Makena Rauch Moscow
  • Kat Rauenhorst Kellogg
  • Kaitlyn Miller Kellogg
  • Rachael Arthur Lakeside

Boys Swimming

  • Cy Jager Moscow
  • Cole Curtis CDA
  • Gabe Markowski CDA
  • Karter Rasmussen CDA
  • Ian Rector Post Falls
  • Aren Kariotis Lake City

Girls Swimming

  • Emily Dietz CDA
  • Payton Bokowy Sandpoint
  • Micah Hudlet CDA
  • Maia Cousins Moscow
  • Hailey Pierce Lake City
  • Alexis Hayes Lewiston

Baseball

  • Dominic Conigliaro Lake City
  • Jake Pfennigs Post Falls
  • Dalton Stamper Lewiston
  • Cody Garza Lake City
  • Jared McDaniel Lakeland
  • Hayden Wilson Orofino
  • Casey Grady Potlatch

Softball

  • Breana Burke CDA
  • Reilly Williams Lake City
  • Katie Kastning Lakeland
  • Kadi Bateman Bonners Ferry
  • Hailey Erbst Orofino
  • Kalya Cornell Genesee
  • Cassidy Woods Genesee
  • Kelsey Auer St. Maries

Boys Cross Country

  • Austin Byrer Lewiston
  • Alex Walde CDA
  • Landon Davis Timberlake
  • Jackson Dickison Logos
  • Josh Corgatelli Moscow
  • Landon Chang CDA Charter
  • Cole Olsen Clearwater Valley

Girls Cross Country

  • Kaitlyn Blume Lewiston
  • Rylee Brown CDA
  • Caitlin Conway CDA
  • Katherine Ruck Moscow
  • Abigail Peightal Timberlake
  • Ashauntay Leonard Deary
  • Katherine Kaul Sandpoint
  • Hannah Davidson Sandpoint

Boys Soccer

  • Austin Garitone CDA
  • Travis Swallow Lake City
  • Brandon Mooers Lewiston
  • Diego Esquivel Post Falls
  • Dawson Mulder Sandpoint
  • Nick Boudreau Moscow

Girls Soccer

  • Havana Johnson Lake City
  • Demi Randall Lewiston
  • Bridget Rieken Lake City
  • Rachel Brendis CDA
  • Riley Walkington Sandpoint
  • Harley Hendry Lakeland
  • Natasha Webster Bonners Ferry
  • Allison Kerby Timberlake
  • Natalie Goetz CDA Charter

Wrestling 5A-4A

  • Rusty Dan Lake City
  • Alex Marshall CDA
  • Alex Edelblute Lakeland
  • Sam Edelblute Lakeland
  • William Edelblute Lakeland
  • Larry Johnson Lakeland
  • Jared Walker Lakeland

Wrestling 3A-1A

  • Tanner Figueroa Kellogg
  • Frankie Zumwalt Grangeville
  • Dylan Edwards St. Maries
  • Layton Paul Potlatch

Volleyball 5A-4A

  • Klaire Mitchell Lake City
  • Hannah Lien Lewiston
  • Allison Munday Post Falls
  • Ali Williams CDA
  • Ashley Kaufman Lake City
  • Kendyll Kinzer Lewiston
  • Kayla Neumann Sandpoint
  • Cheyenne Nicholson Sandpoint
  • Mattisyn Cope Lakeland

Volleyball 3A-1A

  • Miranda Wenk Bonners Ferry
  • Kenzie Dean Timberlake
  • Emilee Clark Priest River
  • Jackie Callahan CDA
  • Charter Kelsey Auer St. Maries
  • Lillian Rhea Lakeside
  • Maryissa Hogamier Wallace
  • Abbey Blum Troy
  • Ally Sonnen Summit
  • Harley Cope Kendrick
  • Maddie Stapleton Nezperce
  • Courtney Jurgens Timberlake

Boys Track & Field 5A-4A

  • Grady Leonard CDA
  • Josh Corgatelli Moscow
  • Zac Magee CDA
  • Alex Ayers Lake City

Boys Track & Field 3A-1A

  • Cole Lindsley Grangeville
  • Randy Duclos Timberlake
  • Jack Wade Bonners Ferry
  • Chase Blazzard Troy
  • Andrew Trueman Deary
  • Taylor McCalister Kamiah
  • Carson Beckman Kamiah

Girls Track & Field 5A-4A

  • Emily Hernandez Lake City
  • Mackenzie Morris Post Falls
  • Whitnee Skalskiy Lakeland
  • Katherine Ruck Moscow
  • Melody Kempton Post Falls
  • Kate Wray Moscow
  • Hannah Davidson Sandpoint

Girls Track & Field 3A-1A

  • Hailey Sullivan Grangeville
  • Tianna Leitch Nezperce
  • Maisie McManus Deary
  • Cierra Mayer Genesee
  • Chaye Uptmor Prairie
  • Casey Tighe Orofino

Boys Basketball 5A-4A

  • Jake Pfennigs Post Falls
  • Tanner McCliment-Call Post Falls
  • Trystan Bradley Lewiston
  • Riley Way Lewiston
  • Joey Naccarato CDA
  • Kenny Louie-McGee Lake City
  • Dylan Knight Lakeland
  • Robbie Johnson Sandpoint
  • Kaden Davis Lakeland
  • Glen Gosse Moscow

Boys Basketball 3A-1A

  • Tobias Colburn Kellogg
  • Hunter Hartwig Priest River
  • Brendan Jessen Timberlake
  • Jake Sieler St. Maries
  • Keifer Gibson St. Maries
  • Ivory Miles-Williams Lapwai
  • Seth Winter Deary
  • Jonny Hillman Genesis Prep
  • Stephane Manzi Genesis Prep
  • Hunter Gust Wallace
  • Patrick Chmelik Prairie

Girls Basketball 5A-4A

  • Melody Kempton Post Falls
  • Kendyll Kinzer Lewiston
  • Bayley Brennan Post Falls
  • Nina Carlson Lake City
  • Lauren Rewers Lake City
  • Kayla Fagan CDA
  • Grace Kirscher Sandpoint
  • Gracey Meyer Moscow

Girls Basketball 3A-1A

  • Kelsey Auer St. Maries
  • Keelie Lawler Timberlake
  • Allison Kirby Timberlake
  • Iris Domebo Lapwai
  • Koyama Young Lapwai
  • Abbey Blum Troy
  • Angela Wemhoff Prairie
  • Lillian Reah Lakeside
  • Brooke Stevens Clark Fork
  • Bella Murekatete Genesis Prep
  • Kourtne Carpenter Nezperce

Football 5A-4A

  • Colton Richardson Lewiston
  • Colson Yankoff CDA
  • Jackson Sumner CDA
  • Braden Vaughan Post Falls
  • Seth Yost Lake City
  • Owen Dickens Lakeland
  • Walker Jacobson Sandpoint
  • Bryson Bennett Moscow
  • Zach Alamillo Sandpoint

Football 3A-1A

  • Brandon Hausladen Timberlake
  • Anthony Storro Priest River
  • Ethan Erickson Bonners Ferry
  • Clayton Rundgren Timberlake
  • Will McLemore Timberline
  • Nate Masterson St. Maries
  • Brady Martin St. Maries
  • Jake Sieler St. Maries
  • Ivory Miles-Williams Lapwai
  • David Blum Troy
  • Lucas Wemhoff Prairie
  • Cole Allen Genesee

Male Athlete of the Year 5A-4A

  • Riley Way Lewiston
  • Joey Naccarato CDA
  • Robbie Johnson Sandpoint
  • Jake Pfennigs Post Falls
  • Colton Richardson Lewiston
  • Colton Yankoff CDA

Male Athlete of the Year 3A-1A

  • Ivory Miles-Williams Lapwai
  • Dylan Edwards St. Maries
  • Jake Sieler St. Maries

Female Athlete of the Year 5A-4A

  • Grace Kirscher Sandpoint
  • Klaire Mitchell Lake City
  • Ashley Kaufman Lake City
  • Melody Kempton Post Falls
  • Kendyll Kinzer Lewiston
  • Katherine Ruck Moscow
  • Hannah Davidson Sandpoint

Female Athlete of the Year 3A-1A

  • Abbey Blum Troy
  • Kelsy Auer St. Maries
  • Brook Stevens Clark Fork
  • Allison Kirby Timberlake
  • Keelie Lawer Timberlake
  • Miranda Wenk Bonners Ferry
  • Lillian Rhea Lakeside

Male Team of the Year 5A-4A

  • Lake City Baseball Lake City
  • Lewiston Basketball Lewiston
  • CDA Soccer CDA
  • Lewiston Football Lewiston

Male Team of the Year 3A-1A

  • Kamiah Track Kamiah
  • Logos Cross Country Logos
  • Genesis Prep Basketball Genesis Prep
  • Lapwai Basketball Lapwai
  • St. Maries Football St. Maries
  • Potlatch Baseball Potlatch

Female Team of the Year 5A-4A

  • Post Falls Basketball Post Falls
  • Lake City Basketball Lake City
  • Sandpoint Soccer Sandpoint
  • Lewiston Volleyball Lewiston
  • CDA Softball CDA
  • Lake City Soccer Lake City

Female Team of the Year 3A-1A

  • Genesee Softball Genesee
  • Troy Volleyball Troy
  • Timberlake Basketball Timberlake
  • CDA Charter Soccer CDA Charter
  • Kellogg Golf Kellogg
  • Lapwai Basketball Lapwai
  • Deary Cross Country Deary

Male Coach of the Year 5A-4A

  • Paul Manzardo Lake City Baseball
  • Jayson Ulrich Lewiston Basketball
  • Jeff Lake CDA Soccer
  • Shawn Nilsson Lewiston Football

Male Coach of the Year 3A-1A

  • Garrett Bretz Kamiah Track
  • Marsell Colbert Genesis Prep
  • Basketball Bob Sobotta Lapwai
  • Basketball Craig Tefft St. Maries
  • Football Jim Shepherd Potlatch Baseball

 

Female Coach of the Year 5A-4A

  • Marc Allert Post Falls Basketball
  • Bryan Kelly Lake City Basketball
  • Conor Baranski Sandpoint
  • Soccer Kelly Harwick Lewiston
  • Volleyball Darin Taylor CDA
  • Softball Matt Ruchti Lake City Soccer

Female Coach of the Year 3A-1A

  • Kelly Thompson Genesee Softball
  • Allison Ryan Logos Cross Country
  • Debbie Blazzard Troy Volleyball
  • Matt Miller Timberlake Basketball
  • Stacy Smith CDA Charter Soccer
  • Eric Spencer Lapwai Basketball
  • Gordon Heath Deary Cross Country
  • Michelle Garwood Timberlake Volleyball