2016 Winners

2016 Idaho Athletic Hall of Fame Winners

Boys Tennis
Lincoln Hill—Post Falls


Girls Tennis
Josey Jagelski—Lewiston


Boys Golf
Preston Roth—Lakeland


Girls Golf
Sammy Jo Spring—Lewiston


Boys Swimming
Cy Jager—Moscow


Girls Swimming
Payton Bokowy—Sandpoint
Nicole Rozier—CDA


Baseball
Jake Munoz—Lewiston


Softball
Breana Burke—CDA
Kylie Rasmussen—CDA


Boys Cross-Country
Josh Cortgatelli—Moscow


Girls Cross-Country
Katherine Ruck—-Moscow


Boys Soccer
Jack Barrett—Lake City


Girls Soccer
Havana Johnson—Lake City
Madi Schoening—Sandpoint


Wrestling 5A-4A
Alius DeLa Rosa—Post Falls
Casey Randels—Sandpoint


Wrestling 3A-2A-1A
Shaydn Wassmuth—Grangeville


Volleyball 5A-4Ab
Missy Huddleston—CDA


Volleyball 3A-1A
Krystin Uhlenkott—Prairie


Boys Track & Field 5A-4A
Quinn Mitchell—Lake City


Boys Track & Field 3A-1A
Paul Ryan—Logos


Girls Track & Field 5A-4A
Maddison Ward—Lake City


Girls Track & Field 3A-1A
Kaleala Bass—Grangeville


Boys Basketball 5A—4A
Max McCullough—Post Falls


Boys Basketball 3A—1A
Toby Colburn—Kellogg


Girls Basketball 5A-4A
Madi Schoening—Sandpoint
Whitney Meier–Lake City


Girls Basketball 3A-1A
Allison Kirby—Timberlake Lapwai
Keelie Lawler—Timberlake


Football 5A-4A
Colton Richardson—Lewiston
Carlos Collado—Sandpoint


Football 3A-1A
Jake Bruner—Prairie


Male Team of the Year 5A-4A
Post Falls Wrestling


Male Team of the Year 3A-1A
Grangeville Football


Coach of the Year Male Sports 5A-4A
Pete Reardon Post Falls Wrestling


Coach of the Year Male Sports 3A-1A
Doug Henderson Deary Football


Female Team of the Year 5A-4A
Sandpoint Cross Country


Female Team of the Year 3A-1A
Timberlake Basketball


Female Coach of the Year 5A-4A
Larry Bieber CDA Softball


Female Coach of the Year 3A-1A
Eric Spencer Lapwai Basketball


Male Athlete of the Year 5A-4A
Paul Sundquist Sandpoint


Male Athlete of the Year 3A-1A
Jake Bruner Prairie


Female Athlete of the Year 5A-4A
Madie Schoening Sandpoint


Female Athlete of the Year 3A-1A
Allison Kirby Timberlake


North Idaho College Coach of the Year
Jeremiah Robbins LCSC Baseball


North Idaho College Team of the Year
U of I Women’s Soccer
NIC Men’s Basketball


Male College Athlete of the Year
Braian Angloa-Rodas NIC Men’s Basketball


Female College Athlete of the Year
Kennadie Clute LCSC Volleyball